Actors Theatre Staff

Artistic Director Les Waters 
Managing Director Jennifer Bielstein

Artistic

Associate Artistic Director Meredith McDonough
Associate Director Zan Sawyer-Dailey
Arts Administration Coordinator Zach Meicher-Buzzi
Company Manager Dot King
Arts Administration Intern Kyle Hatfield
Directing Interns James Kennedy, Nick O’Leary

Literary

Literary Director Amy Wegener
Literary Manager Jenni Page-White
Resident Dramaturg Hannah Rae Montgomery
Literary Associate Jessica Reese
Dramaturgy/Literary Management Interns Kate Cuellar, Helena Pennington

Education

Director Jane B. Jones
Education Manager Betsy Anne Huggins
Education Associate Lexy Leuszler
Education/Teaching Artist Interns Jes Childress, Jen Oswald

Apprentice/Intern Company

Director Michael Legg
Assistant Director John Rooney
A/I Administration Intern Jonathan Schlieman

APPRENTICE COMPANY

Lisa Bol, Austin Blunk, Michael T. Brown, Glenna Brucken, Michael Fell, Tracey Green, Mbali Guliwe, Alex Hernandez, Hannah Kaprenko, Yaron Lotan, Esau Mora, Jayson Speters, Ari Shapiro, Adenike Thomas, Walls Trimble, Sara Turner, Kyle Whalen, Addison Williams, Park Williams, Amelia Windom

ADMINISTRATION

General Manager Jeffrey S. Rodgers
Human Resources Manager Cora Brown
Systems Manager Dottie Krebs
Executive Assistant Janelle Baker
Administrative Services Coordinator Alan Meyer

AUDIENCE SERVICES & SALES

Ticket Sales Director Kim McKercher
Training Manager Steve Clark
Season Tickets Manager Julie Gallegos
Box Office Manager Kristy Kannapell
Customer Service Representatives Cheryl Anderson, LaShana Avery, Matthew Brown, Marty Huelsmann, Joe Sandage, Kelly Scott

Volunteer and Audience Relations

Director Allison Hammons
House Managers Elizabeth Cooley
Lobby Manager Tiffany Walton 

DEVELOPMENT

Director Julie Roberts
Associate Director, Institutional Partnerships Danielle Manley
National Philanthropy Manager Justin Williamson
Donor Relations Manager Liz Magee
Annual Fund Manager Jacob Freund
Development Intern Elizabeth Cooley

FINANCE

Director Peggy Shake
Accounting Coordinator Jason Acree
Accounting Assistant Jillian Innes

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director Steve R. Knight
Associate Director of Communications Kirsty Gaukel
Communications Manager Sara E. Durham
Marketing Manager Melissa Hines
Graphic Designer Mary Kate Zihar
Assistant Graphic Designer Amie Villiger
Festival & Events Manager Erin Meiman
Group Sales Manager Sarah Peters Group Sales Phone: 502.585.1210
Group Sales Associate Chris O’Leary Group Sales Phone: 502.585.1210
Marketing and Communications Interns Sonia Diaz, Tia Kelley
Festival Intern Cristine Figueiredo

OPERATIONS

Director Mike Schüssler-Williams
Operations Manager Barry Witt
Maintenance Ricky Baldon, John Voyles
Housekeeping Patricia Duncan, Joseph Spencer
Administrative Assistant/Receptionist Amanda Marshbanks

PRODUCTION

Production Manager Paul Werner
Assistant Production Manager Michael Whatley
Production Management Intern Katie Sammons
Production Stage Manager Paul Mills Holmes
Resident Stage Managers Stephen Horton, Katie Shade
Resident Assistant Stage Manager Jessica Kay Potter
Production Assistants Joshua Gustafson, Leah Pye
Stage Management Interns Abbie Betts, Codey Butler, Anna Neikirk, Olivia Tymon

Scenic

Technical Director Justin Hagovsky
Assistant Technical Director Braden Blauser
Scenic Charge Kieran Wathen
Shop Foreman Javan Roy-Bachman
Master Carpenter Ashley Crockett Guido
Carpenters Alexia Hall, Eric Kneller, Joen Pallesen, Pierre Vendette, Collin Sage
Deck Carpenters Matt Krell, Peter Regalbuto
Scenic Artistry Intern Anna Stine

Costumes

Costume Director Kristopher Castle
Costume Shop Supervisor Tamara Langman
Costume Coordinator Christine Leidner
Costume Design Journeyman Maggie McGrann
Crafts Master Shari Cochran
Wig and Makeup Supervisor Jehann Gilman
Wardrobe Supervisors Emily Astorian, Molly Herman
Draper/Tailor Jeffery Park
First Hand Natalie Maynard
Stitcher Captain Elizabeth Hahn
Stitcher Faith Brown
Costume Construction Journeyman Adrienne Nixon
Wig and Makeup Journeyman Marissa Kulp

Lighting

Lighting Supervisor Jason E. Weber
Assistant Lighting Supervisor Dani Clifford
Master Electrician  John Newman
Pamela Brown Lighting Technician Jon Harden
Bingham Lighting Technician Katie Carr
Swing Lighting Technician Jacqueline Malenke
Lighting Intern Cheyenne Davis

Sound

Sound Supervisor Paul Doyle
Assistant Sound Supervisor Jessica Collins
Sound Technician Russell Goddard, Rachel Spear

Properties

Properties Director Mark Walston
Properties Master Joseph Cunningham
Assistant Properties Master Heather Lindert
Carpenter Artisan Karl Anderson
Soft Goods Artisan Jessie Combest
General Artisan Brad Baute
Props Journeyman Lucy Briggs

VIDEO

Media Technologist Philip Allgeier

*Denotes Paul Owen Fellow

Actors Theatre of Louisville
316 W Main Street
Louisville, Kentucky 40202-4218


Questions? Comments? Email Us! Les_and_Jennifer@ActorsTheatre.org

For All Ticketing Questions
Please contact the Box Office at boxoffice@actorstheatre.org, 502.584.1205 or 1.800.4ATL.TIX (TDD: 502.371.0956)

Business Office: 502.584.1265
Business Office Fax: 502.561.3300


Executive Leadership
Board of Directors

Actors Theater of Louisville
316 West Main St.
Louisville, KY 40202
Box Office: 502-584-1205
502-371-0956 TDD

Share Your Thoughts