Back to mobile site

Contact Us

Actors Theatre of Louisville
316 W Main Street
Louisville, Kentucky 40202-4218

Questions? Comments? Email Us! Les_and_Jennifer@ActorsTheatre.org

For All Ticketing Questions Please Call the Box Office
502-584-1205 or 1-800-4ATL-TIX (TDD: 502-371-0956)

Business Office: 502-584-1265
Business Office Fax: 502-561-3300

ACTORS THEATRE STAFF

Artistic Director      Les Waters 
Managing Director Jennifer Bielstein

ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director Meredith McDonough
Associate Director Zan Sawyer-Dailey
Artistic Manager Meg Fister
Company Manager Dot King
Arts Administration Intern Sterling Franklin
Directing Interns Cara Phipps, Jacob Sexton

Literary

Literary Director Amy Wegener
Literary Manager Sarah Lunnie
Literary Associate Hannah Rae Montgomery
Dramaturgy/Literary Management Interns Sam Weiner, Eric Werner

Education

Director Steven Rahe
Education Manager Jane B. Jones
Education Coordinator Betsy Anne Huggins
Freelance Teaching Artists Justin Dobring, Liz Fentress, Keith McGill, Amanda Simmons
Education/Teaching Artist Interns Rebecca Goldstein, Jeff Sachs

Apprentice/Intern Company

Director Michael Legg
Assistant Director John Rooney
A/I Administration Intern Zachary Meicher-Buzzi

Apprentices

Jamal Abdunnasir, Rachael Balcanoff, Julia Bynum, Derek Grabner, Peregrine Heard, Jason Huff, David Jackson, Cyndii Johnson, Lindsey Kite, Lauren LaRocca, Madison Niederhauser, Devon Nimerfroh, Daniel Rodriguez, Conrad Schott, Alex Seeley, Mirirai Sithole, Emily Stout, Casey Worthington, Zach Wymore

ADMINISTRATION

General Manager Jeffrey S. Rodgers
Human Resources Manager Cora Brown
Systems Manager Dottie Krebs
Leasing Manager John Lepping
Executive Assistant Janelle Baker
Administrative Services Coordinator Alan Meyer

AUDIENCE SERVICES & SALES

Ticket Sales Director Kim McKercher
Senior Box Office Manager Saundra Blakeney
Training Manager Steve Clark
Season Tickets Manager Julie Gallegos
Customer Service & Special Projects Manager Kristy Kannapell
Customer Service Representatives Cheryl Anderson, Matthew Brown, Samantha Dzirko, Tony Hammons, Marty Huelsmann, Jessica Hughes

Volunteer and Audience Relations

Director Allison Hammons
House Managers Elizabeth Cooley, Sterling Franklin, Amanda Simmons
Lobby Manager Tiffany Walton 
Coat Check Supervisor Cory Vaughn
Coat Check Attendants Tanisha Johnson, Jordan Lingreen

DEVELOPMENT

Director Julie Roberts
Associate Director, Individual Giving Kate Chandler
Associate Director, Institutional Partnerships Danielle Manley 
Development Planning Manager Gretchen James
Manager, Institutional Partnerships Katie McCandless 
Development Coordinator Elizabeth Magee
Development Intern Holly Fisher

FINANCE

Director Peggy Shake
Accounting Coordinator Jason Acree
Accounting Assistant Dara Tiller

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director Kory P. Kelly
Public Relations Manager Kirsty Gaukel
Marketing and Sales Manager Olivia Pedolzky
Marketing/Public Relations Intern Jessica Hughes
Audience Development and Special Events Manager Stephanie Spalding
Audience Development/Festival Management Intern Jordan Lingreen
50th Anniversary Project Coordinator Evan McMahon  
Communications Coordinator Sara E. Durham
Graphic Designer Andy Perez
Graphic Design Intern Joshua Nicholson
Group Sales Manager Sarah Peters
Group Sales Phone: 502-585-1210
Group Sales Associate Chris O’Leary
Group Sales Phone: 502-585-1210

OPERATIONS

Director Mike Schüssler-Williams
Operations Manager Barry Witt
Maintenance Ricky Baldon, John Voyles
Housekeeping Patricia Duncan, Kenny Winfield, Cindy Woodward
Receptionist Griffin Falvey

PRODUCTION

Production Manager Paul Werner
Assistant Production Manager Michael Whatley
Production Management Intern Samantha Dzirko
Production Stage Manager Paul Mills Holmes
Resident Stage Managers Stephen Horton, Katie Shade
Production Assistants Jessica Potter, Suzanne Spicer
Stage Management Interns Joshua Mark Gustafson, Rachel Nin, Jason Pacella, Leah Pye

Scenic

Technical Director Justin Hagovsky
Assistant Technical Director Braden Blauser
Shop Foreman Javan Roy-Bachman
Master Carpenter Ashley Crockett*
Carpenters Alexia Hall, Brandon Hickman, Joen Pallesen, Pierre Vendette
Pamela Brown Deck Carpenter Peter Regalbuto
Bingham Theatre Deck Carpenter Matthew Krell
Scenic Charge Kieran Wathen
Scenic Journeymen G.E. Simmons Falk*

Costumes

Director Kristopher Castle
Costume Coordinators Rhianna Reardon, Beatrice Vena
Crafts Master Shari Cochran
Wig and Makeup Supervisor Jehann Gilman
Draper/Tailor Jeffery Park
First Hand Natalie Maynard
Stitcher Captain Elizabeth Hahn
Stitcher Andrea Washington
Wardrobe Manager Jacob Freund
Bingham Wardrobe Supervisor Megan Shuey
Stitcher Journeymen Faith Brown*, Christine Leidner*
Wig Journeyman Hannah Blosser
Costume Intern Caitlyn deAraujo

Lighting

Supervisor Nick Dent
Assistant Supervisor Christine Ferriter
First Electrician  John Newman
Technicians Jon Harden, Melanie Medeiros, Peter Martino
Lighting Intern Victoria Bain

Sound

Supervisor Paul Doyle
Assistant Supervisor Jessica Collins
Technicians Amanda Neild, Rachel Spear

Properties

Properties Director Mark Walston
Properties Master Joe Cunningham
Carpenter Artisan Karl Anderson
Soft Goods Artisan Heather Lindert
Assistant Properties Master Jay Tollefsen
Artisan Shopper Jessie Combest
Artisan Aaron O’Neill

VIDEO

Media Technologist Philip Allgeier

USHER CAPTAINS

Dolly Adams, Marie Allen, Libba & Chuck Bonifer, Tanya Briley, Maleva Chamberlain, Donna Conlon, Terry Conway, Doris Elder, Reese Fisher, Joyce French, Tom Gerstle, Marilyn Huffman, Sandy Kissling, Nickie Langdon, Barbara Nichols, Cathy Nooning, Teresa Nusz, Judy Pearson, Nancy Rankin, Nathan Rome, Bob Rosedale, Amanda Simmons, Miranda Stone, Jenna Thomas, Christopher Thompson, Tim Unruh, David Wallace, Bette Wood

 

*Denotes Paul Owen Fellow

Actors Theater of Louisville
316 West Main St.
Louisville, KY 40202
502-584-1205
502-371-0956 TDD
Share Your Thoughts